Tuesday, March 5, 2013
[…] 27.  Obama went to Hawaii, suddenly, without his wife and children, even though Dunham's condition was reported to have been expectedly declining for several weeks, during which, at any time, Obama could have otherwise scheduled a planned visit.  The exclusion of Dunham's great-grandchildren and Michelle Obama during this visit is odd.  Madelyn Dunham did not pass away for two more weeks after Obama's visit having never been visited by Obama's family in her final months.

27.  HRS 11-113 (b) states: If there is no national party or the national and state parties…do not agree on the presidential and vice presidential candidates, the chief election officer may determine which candidates' names shall be placed on the ballot or may leave the candidates' names off the ballot completely.

28.  Barack Obama was included on the 2008 Hawaiian Presidential ballot.

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++..

from http://theobamafile.com/_eligibility/DailyPen06.htm


Monday, March 4, 2013