Saturday, August 29, 2015
[…] also not a natural born Citizen. Neither did Romney bring up Obama’s
ineligibility. And Clinton was ordered by the Democrat Party to keep her
mouth shut. They all conspired against “the voting public”
and people of the United States before and after the election in 2008.
And not only for the 2008 election, but also before and after the 2012
election.
NOW FOR TWO BIG QUESTIONS
1. Was Dick Cheney, the President of the
Senate and presiding officer after the count of the electoral votes
required by law to make the “call for objections”?
The answer is YES, ABSOLUTELY !!!
3 U.S.C. 15 states in part as follows:
“Congress shall be in
session on the sixth day of January succeeding every meeting of the
electors. The Senate and House of Representatives shall meet in the Hall
of the House of Representatives at the hour of 1 o’clock in the
afternoon on that day, and the President of the Senate shall be their
presiding officer. Two tellers shall be previously appointed on the part
of the Senate and two on the part of the House of Representatives, to
whom shall be handed, as they are opened by the President of the Senate,
all the certificates and papers purporting to be certificates of the
electoral votes, which certificates and papers shall be opened,
presented, and acted upon in the alphabetical order of the States,
beginning with the letter A; and said tellers, having then read the same
in the presence and hearing of the two Houses, shall make a list of the
votes as they shall appear from the said certificates; and the votes
having been ascertained and counted according to the rules in this
subchapter provided, the result of the same shall be delivered to the
President of the Senate, who shall thereupon announce the state of the
vote, which announcement shall be deemed a sufficient declaration of the
persons, if any, elected President and Vice President of the United
States, and, together with a list of the votes, be entered on the
Journals of the two Houses. Upon such reading of any such certificate or
paper, the President of the Senate shall call for objections, if any.”
The word “shall” in 3 U.S.C. 15 (above) means that it is mandatory
that the President of the Senate “call for objections.” This law does
not permit the President of the Senate to decide not to do so. There is
no discretionary decision to be made: The President of the Senate must